Privacy Policy

Gorgeous Geeks is committed to protect the privacy and security of any personal data that Individual/Company may provide through the forms posted on-line. Personal data includes information that can be linked or directed to a specific individual for example name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

In accordance with Personal Data Protection Act 2010 of Malaysia (PDPA), any personal data provided by the Individual/Company shall be protected according to the Act and Gorgeous Geeks shall not be held liable nor responsible for any information and/or contents in the forms that has been revealed and/or abused at large and/or already within public knowledge and for any risks and/or occurrences by publishing any of the contents and information given herein. All the information provided by the Individual/Company is for the utilization of Gorgeous Geeks and its verified partners.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us via events@gorgeousgeeks.net

Your Privacy
This site is to explain the privacy policy which includes the use and the protection of information submitted by the visitor. If you make any transaction or send e-mails which contain personal information, this information may be shared with other public agencies to help us to provide better and effective service.

Information gathered
The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments.

Third Party Privacy Policies
Gorgeous Geeks's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

Amendments Policy
If the Privacy Policy is amended, the amendments will be updated for this website. While browsing through this website, you will be noted with the relevant information gathered, the way that the information is used depending on the situation, and how the information is shared with others.